Privacy Policy
Last Updated on January 4th, 2019
This website is operated by Iveta Zaklasnikova, 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX (“We”) are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us.

This policy sets out how we process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us through our website. We confirm that we will keep your information secure and that we will comply fully with all applicable UK Data Protection legislation and regulations. Please read the following carefully to understand what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you when you visit this site. By visiting www.ivetazaklasnikova.com and www.thepowerofdawn.com (our websites) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

TYPES OF INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU
We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information about individuals who visit and use our website:
Information you supply to us. You may supply us with information about you by filling in forms on our website. This includes information you provide when you submit a contact/enquiry form such as Booking a Call, Requesting a Call, Downloading Free Documents (ei. Value Exercise), Booking a place on the next morning challenge and others. The information you give us may include your name, surname, e-mail address and your name on Facebook.
Information our website automatically collects about you. With regard to each of your visits to our website we may automatically collect information including the following:
technical information, including a truncated and anonymised version of your Internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, operating system and platform;
information about your visit, including what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got to the site (including date and time); page response times, length of visit, what you click on, documents downloaded and download errors.
Cookies
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie Policy.

HOW WE MAY USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We use the information in the following ways:
Information you supply to us. We will use this information:
to provide you with information and/or services that you request from us;
Information we automatically collect about you. We will use this information:
to administer our site including troubleshooting and statistical purposes;
to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
security and debugging as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure.
 
PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Under the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) we control and / or process any personal information about you electronically

YOUR INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS
Under the GDPR your rights are as follows. You can read more about your rights in details here;
- the right to be informed;
- the right of access;
- the right to rectification;
- the right to erasure;
- the right to restrict processing;
- the right to data portability;
- the right to object; and
- the right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.
We handle subject access requests in accordance with the GDPR.

DATA SECURITY AND PROTECTION
We ensure the security of any personal information we hold by using secure data storage technologies and precise procedures in how we store, access and manage that information. Our methods meet the GDPR compliance requirement.

EMAIL MARKETING MESSAGES & SUBSCRIPTION
Under the GDPR we use the consent lawful basis for anyone subscribing to our newsletter or marketing mailing list. We only collect certain data about you, as detailed in the "Types of information we may collect from you" above. Any email marketing messages we send are done so through an EMS, email marketing service provider. An EMS is a third party service provider of software / applications that allows marketers to send out email marketing campaigns to a list of users.
Email marketing messages that we send may contain tracking beacons / tracked clickable links or similar server technologies in order to track subscriber activity within email marketing messages. Where used, such marketing messages may record a range of data such as; times, dates, I.P addresses, opens, clicks, forwards, geographic and demographic data. Such data, within its limitations will show the activity each subscriber made for that email campaign.
Any email marketing messages we send are in accordance with the GDPR and the PECR. We provide you with an easy method to withdraw your consent (unsubscribe) or manage your preferences / the information we hold about you at any time. See any marketing messages for instructions on how to unsubscribe or manage your preferences.
Our EMS provider is Mailchimp. We hold the following information about you within our EMS system;
- Email address
- I.P address
- Subscription time & date
- Name and Surname

THIRD PARTY LINKS
Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the third party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

YOUR RIGHTS - ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA
You have the right to ensure that your personal data is being processed lawfully (“Subject Access Right”). Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with data protection laws and regulations. Any subject access request must be made in writing to Iveta Zaklasnikova. We will provide your personal data to you within the statutory time frames. To enable us to trace any of your personal data that we may be holding, we may need to request further information from you. 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

CONTACT
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to hi@ivetazaklasnikova.com.
Iveta Zaklasnikova
Founder of IvetaZaklasnikova.com
Copyright 2019 - Iveta Zaklasnikova - All Rights Reserved